FACULTY / STAFF

 

Ma. Elena V. Bernardo
Principal III
Awards and Distinction received in the field of Education.
  • "2006 Outstanding Principal GURONASYON FOUNDATION, Inc.", writer: hands on minds on activities, science and technology 11
  • Plaque of Outstanding Teacher Award (RPSTEA 1993)
  • Plaque of Academic Teacher Award (RPSTEA 1995)
  • Most Outstanding Science Teacher, Secondary Level – 1995 – 1996
  • Outstanding Academic Teacher Award – Rotary Club Mid – East Rizal Cainta Chapter
  • Plaque of Merit – Project Manager of ASEP (Association of Science Educator of the Philippines)
  • The Superintendents Awards for Professionalism Commitment and Loyalty to Service
  • BEST ICT IMPLEMENTER from the Division of Rizal (Secondary Education-Public Schools Category)
  • 3rd place awardee of the 2007 Regional Search for the Best ICT Implementer awarded by Paraluman Giron, Director IV of DepEd Region IV-A CALABARZON Humanities last June 20, 2008 held at First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities Tanauan City, Batangas

Membership in Professional Organizations

  • Philippine Association of Public Secondary School Administrator – Member
  • World Council for Curriculum & Instruction
  • Reading Association of the Philippines
  • Association of Science Educators of the Philippines (ASEP) Inc. – Project manager
  • Boy Scouts of the Philippines
  • Girl Scouts of the Philippines

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT


Eufemia B. Pura
EMIS / Department Chairman /
English IV

Romnick P. Nicolas
English III

Norberto O. Ramos
English II

Arlene P. Paralejas
School Paper Adviser / English I / Journalism

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT


Lea B. delos Santos
Dapartment Head /
General Science

Galileo C. Gervacio
Earth Science / Chemistry I

Mary Rose P. Pasion
Chemistry II / Values Education

Vanessa S. Quinones
Biology II / Physics I

Marlon P. Sta Catalina
Physics II / Research III

Elmer Villadiego
Research I & II

Suzie S. Plegaria
Biology II

Eloi D. Butron
On-Leave

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT


Romulo B. Arada Jr.
Faculty President / Department Chairman / Math IV

Ira Viola Margaret O. Bendana
Math III

William G. Celestial
Math II

Cristy Cruz
Statistics

Roberto C. Discutido
Physics II / Research III

Noredith A. Doblada
Guidance Councilor / Math I

FILIPINO DEPARTMENT


Alma Abuacan
Department Chairman /
Registrar / Filipino IV

Lorna F. Acain
Filipino I & II / School Paper Adviser

Rizalina O. Nayre
Reading Center In-Charge / Filipino I & III

AP DEPARTMENT


Leovigilda G. Gutierrez
Department Chairman / AP IV

John King C. Antiporda
AP II & III

Angelo M. Venus
AP II I/ AP I

VALUES EDUCATION DEPARTMENT


Dulce C. Calces
Department Chairman /
Values Education I - IV

TLE DEPARTMENT


Aida San Juan
Department Chairman /
TLE II & III

Marilyn Arcilla
TLE III & IV

Jason C. Joven
TLE I & III / YECS Adviser

Rainelda Antazo
On-Leave

MAPEH DEPARTMENT


Darwin A. Luzon
Dept.Chairman / MAPEH III & IV / Glee Club / Sports Coordinator

Jorgette N. Sapungan
Red Cross Youth Adviser / MAPEH Club Adviser /
MAPEH I & II

RISCI OFFICE STAFF


Alicia A. Cerafica
Administrative Aide III

Ma. Cristina S. Aquino
Administrative Assistant II

Edwin F. Balbuena
Administrative Officer I

Marina M. Ceņal
Sr. Bookkeeper

Home | News | Activites | About the School | Admission | Awards | Special Programs | Faculty | PTCA | Contact Us
© Copyright Rizal National Science High School